Cajuput

£2.50

SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Melaleuca cajuputi from the myrtaceae family. A pale yellowy green oil with a deeply penetrating camphorous aroma. Steam distilled from the fresh leaves and twigs, the oil has a high cineol content.The oil is quite powerful and high concentrations may produce irritation.

A powerful antiseptic. It has a soothing effect on the skin and is widely used in baths and massage during the cold season.

Methods of use: Bath, massage, vaporisation, skin and beauty care.

Cautions: High concentrations may produce irritation.

Additional information

Weight 0.01 kg
Quantity

10ml, 30ml, 50ml, 100ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cajuput”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *