Carrot Seed

£9.25

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Daucus carota of the apiaceae family. Our oil is a pale yellow, mobile liquid with a slightly sweet, dry aroma. Produced in France by steam distillation of both the domestic and wild carrot seeds it blends well with cedarwood, geranium, rosemary, citrus and spice oils.

Carrot seed is used as an aid to healthy skin. When blended with almond and avocado oil it can be applied to areas of eczema and psoriasis. In winter a blend can be made to help protect the skin against the effects of cold, drying winds and central heating.

Methods of use: Bath, massage, vaporisation, skin and beauty care

Cautions: Non-toxic, non-sensitising and non-irritant.

Additional information

Weight 0.01 kg
Quantity

10ml, 30ml, 50ml, 100ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Carrot Seed”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *