Frankincense

£10.35

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Boswellia carteri species. Also known as olibanum. Steam distilled from top grade white frankincense oleo gum resin tears collected from Somalian trees. Our oil carries a beautiful, rich, tenacious aroma and lacks the chemical top notes present in lower quality distillates. The power of the pure oil is readily recognisable.

Soothes warms and aids meditation. A comforting oil during the cold season. A wonderful winter blend may be made using Black Pepper, Sweet Orange and Frankincense. Many skin care blends contain Frankincense.

Methods of use: Bath, massage, vaporisation, skin and beauty care

Cautions: Nothing reported.

Additional information

Weight 0.01 kg
Quantity

10ml, 30ml, 50ml, 100ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Frankincense”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *