Rose centifolia

£19.00

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Rosa centifolia species of the rosaceae family. A pale, yellow liquid with a deep sweet, rosy-floral, tenacious odour. It is by solvent extracton from the petals. Often called rose Maroc, French rose, attar of rose or cabbage rose. It is predominantly from Morocco. Rose centifolia is a good oil to use in rounding off skin blends.

Rose ottoRose centifolia and Rose absolute are very feminine oils with a strong effect on the sexual sphere. The oils also have excellent skin care properties and are perfect for dry and mature ageing skin.

Methods of use: Bath, massage, vaporisation, skin care, perfume

Cautions: It is non-toxic, none irritant and non-sensitizing.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Quantity

3ml, 10ml, 30ml, 50ml, 100ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Rose centifolia”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *