Aniba rosaeodora var. amazonica of the lauraceae family. Rosewood essential oil distilled from Indian wood chippings. Rosewood is naturally rich in linalool. A colorless essential oil with a sweet-woody, slightly spicy aroma.
This oil gently balances and helps to uplift the spirit. It has good skin care properties and provides a useful alternative to the more expensive skin care oils.
Methods of use: Bath, massage, vaporization and skin care
Cautions: Nothing reported